Home Contact us Sitemap
Academics Accolades Life @ QVS Student Zone Parent Zone Social Initiatives List of Holidays Photo Gallery


Photo Gallery  

Year - 2017-2018

S.No. Events
1. 08-Feb-19 HAWAN AND SCRIBBLING SESSION
2. 01-Feb-19 Talent Hunt Class I
3. 01-Feb-19 Talent Hunt Class II
4. 19-Dec-18 KARAOKE Singing Competition CLASS IX-XII
5. 14-Dec-18 Rock n roll Class VIII
6. 13-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (DANCE)
7. 13-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY DANCE
8. 13-Dec-18 Move n Groove Class IX
9. 12-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (MUSIC)
10. 12-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE PRIMARY MUSIC
11. 12-Dec-18 Inter House SWARAGINI Group Singing Competition Class -VI-VII
12. 11-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (PUBLIC SPEAKING)
13. 11-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY PUBLIC SPEAKING
14. 10-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL (ART AND CRAFT)
15. 10-Dec-18 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY ART AND CRAFT
16. 07-Dec-18 Special Assembly Chief ki dawat Class VII-F
17. 07-Dec-18 Inter -House Cricket Class VI-XII
18. 06-Dec-18 Mile Sur Mera Tumhara,Group Singing Competition Class V
19. 05-Dec-18 INVESTITURE CEREMONY JUNIORS
20. 05-Dec-18 Nrityanjali Class III & IV - 05.12.18
21. 04-Dec-18 ROCKSPORT - DAY CAMP - CLASS I
22. 01-Dec-18 Workshop on CACA
23. 30-Nov-18 VOCAB WIZARDS CLASS VI
24. 29-Nov-18 OPEN MIC- SLAM POETRY COMPETITION CLASS X
25. 29-Nov-18 FLASH FICTION CLASS XII
26. 29-Nov-18 English Story Telling Class I-II
27. 27-Nov-18 Eloquence Class VIII
28. 26-Nov-18 WORDSWORTH CLASS VII
29. 22-Nov-18 Nouvelle Story Writing Class XI
30. 22-Nov-18 What's the Good Word Class IX
31. 20-Nov-18 Pictionary Class V
32. 19-Nov-18 ENGLISH POEM RECITATION COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
33. 16-Nov-18 TRIGGER THE IMAGINATION CLASS IV
34. 14-Nov-18 CHILDREN'S DAY
35. 13-Nov-18 STICK TO THE SCRIPT- CHIROGRAPHY CLASS-III
36. 05-Nov-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY DIWALI CLASS V-G
37. 01-Nov-18 English Rhyme Recitation Class I-II
38. 31-Oct-18 Yoga Inter-Class I-V
39. 31-Oct-18 Yoga Inter-Class VI-VIII
40. 15-Oct-18 SITA HARAN ASSEMBLY CLASS V-C
41. 12-Oct-18 English Calligraphy Classes I-II
42. 12-Oct-18 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-Primary
43. 12-Oct-18 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-School
44. 28-Sep-18 PATAR PARICHAYA PRATIYOGITA CLASS IV
45. 27-Sep-18 HINDI POEM RECITATION CLASS I-II
46. 20-Sep-18 JAHAN HAR RANG KUCH KEHTA HAI (PRE-PRIMARY)
47. 20-Sep-18 VARG PAHELI COMPETITION CLASS III
48. 15-Sep-18 CLASSES VI to VIII - SANSKRIT SLOK PRATIYOGITA
49. 14-Sep-18 HINDI RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION - PRE-SCHOOL
50. 14-Sep-18 HINDI SULEKH PRATIYOGITA (PRE- PRIMARY)
51. 14-Sep-18 KAVITAVACHAN PRATIYOGITA CLASS V
52. 14-Sep-18 Hindi Calligraphy Class I-II
53. 12-Sep-18 Inter Class Table Tennis Class IV - XII
54. 10-Sep-18 Hindi Diwas Buno Kahani Class VI -VIII
55. 07-Sep-18 Swa Rachit Kavita Lekhan Class IX -X - 07.09.18
56. 07-Sep-18 Inter Class Skating Class III TO V - 07.09.18
57. 31-Aug-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY VII A & VII B
58. 31-Aug-18 Class X - Jaago Grahak Jaago Advertisement Making
59. 31-Aug-18 Janmashtami Class I-II
60. 30-Aug-18 HEALTH TRIVIA CLASS III
61. 30-Aug-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY MACBETH CLASS VIII E & F
62. 30-Aug-18 Inter Class Skatting Class VI TO XII - 30.08.18
63. 29-Aug-18 INTER HOUSE ROPE SKIPPING
64. 28-Aug-18 CLASS IV - INTER CLASS CHARACTER DRAMATIZATION
65. 28-Aug-18 SWACHH BHARAT CLASS VI
66. 27-Aug-18 CLASS X - NUKKAD NATAK
67. 24-Aug-18 DECK AND DEPICT-ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL
68. 24-Aug-18 Class VIII - Roots of my Food Class - VIII
69. 23-Aug-18 Inter Class Master Chef - Fireless Cooking Competition Class V
70. 21-Aug-18 Nukkad Natak Class XII C
71. 21-Aug-18 Nukkad Natak Assembly Class XII A
72. 21-Aug-18 QUIZ-HISTORICAL MILESTONES IN ANCIENT INDIA-CLASS VII
73. 20-Aug-18 Nukkad Naatak Class XII B
74. 20-Aug-18 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION-JAHAN HAR RANG KUCH KEHTA HAI PRE-PRIMARY
75. 17-Aug-18 Nukkad Natak (Padhna Likhna Zaroori) CLASS XII D
76. 14-Aug-18 Fancy Dress Competition Class I-II
77. 10-Aug-18 WAR OF WORDS -DEBATE CLASS XI
78. 09-Aug-18 Magic of Index Finger - Class X
79. 08-Aug-18 Plantation Class XII A
80. 07-Aug-18 COLLAGE MAKING COMPETITION CLASS IX
81. 07-Aug-18 TREE PLANTATION DRIVE CLASS XII D
82. 07-Aug-18 Plantation Drive Class XII B
83. 01-Aug-18 CLASS X - NEST BUILDING ACTIVITY
84. 31-Jul-18 Ad Mad Show Class I - II
85. 31-Jul-18 RIVERTING VERSE- Science through poetry competition - Class VII
86. 30-Jul-18 PRE PRIMARY - TRASH TO TREASURE - Best Out Of Waste Competition
87. 30-Jul-18 PRE SCHOOL - TRASH TO TREASURE-Best Out Of Waste Competition
88. 30-Jul-18 AD BLITZ Advertisement Making Competition - Class IX
89. 28-Jul-18 Science Exhibition Class XI - Part 1
90. 28-Jul-18 Science Exhibition - Class XI - Part 2
91. 28-Jul-18 Science Exhibition - Class XI - Part 3
92. 27-Jul-18 Gymnastics Inter Class III- XII
93. 25-Jul-18 CLASS V - SHOW AND TELL
94. 24-Jul-18 Happy Food Items Costume Parade Class III
95. 20-Jul-18 CLASS I & II - Colouring Competition
96. 20-Jul-18 Mind Benders Quiz Class VI
97. 20-Jul-18 Seed Mosaic Class IV
98. 19-Jul-18 CLASS VIII - Page to Stage
99. 18-Jul-18 SPORTS QUIZ
100. 17-Jul-18 Behes 2018
101. 16-Jul-18 VIBGYOR-The colouring competition Pre-School
102. 16-Jul-18 'VIBGYOR' COLOURING COMPETITION PRE- PRIMARY
103. 11-Jul-18 Kabaddi Class VI-XII
104. 02-Jul-18 IMAGINATION FIESTA- Cartoon or Comic Strip Competition Class X
105. 15-May-18 Show and Tell Competition Class I & II
106. 10-May-18 SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION PRE-SCHOOL
107. 10-May-18 RISING ARTIST- MS Paint - Class III
108. 09-May-18 Basketball Interhouse Competition - 09.05.18
109. 09-May-18 INTER CLASS CODERS BYTE PROGRAMMING (XII) -09.05.18
110. 09-May-18 SHOW AND TELL COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
111. 09-May-18 MY IMAGINATIVE IMPRESSION - PPT MAKING VII-VIII
112. 09-May-18 PAINT YOUR OWN WORLD CLASS IV
113. 09-May-18 TECH ART - BROCHURE DESIGNING IN MS WORD CLASS V
114. 08-May-18 IT BUDDY - WEB PAGE DESIGNING CLASS IX
115. 08-May-18 SCRATCH MANIA - SCRATCH PROGRAMMING - Class VI
116. 26-Apr-18 Mathematical Quiz Pre School
117. 26-Apr-18 INNOV8-MATHEMATICAL GAME - 26.04.18
118. 25-Apr-18 Inter-House kho-kho Class IX -XII
119. 25-Apr-18 Inter-House Kho-kho Class VI-VIII
120. 25-Apr-18 Inter House Kho-Kho Final
121. 25-Apr-18 Mathematical Quiz Pre Primary
122. 24-Apr-18 Mathematical Bingo Class IV
123. 23-Apr-18 CLASS VI - SPECIAL ASSEMBLY ON EARTH DAY
124. 18-Apr-18 Inter House Badminton Competition
125. 16-Apr-18 Special Assembly - Class VIII
126. 13-Apr-18 Inter House Judo Competition
127. 11-Apr-18 PHI-ANATOMY CLASS X
128. 01-Apr-18 CLASS III HOLI ASSEMBLY
129. 01-Mar-18 Special Assembly Class III
130. 28-Feb-18 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS IV- C & D
131. 16-Feb-18 LEAVE THY MARK
132. 12-Feb-18 CLASS VII-EF SPECIAL ASSEMBLY
133. 28-Dec-17 Mathemind Quiz Competition Class Pre-Primary
134. 28-Dec-17 Parliament Visit Class XI
135. 27-Dec-17 Maths Quiz Class III - V
136. 27-Dec-17 Mathemind Quiz Competition Class Pre-School
137. 27-Dec-17 Rope Skipping DOUBLE DUTCH CONTEST DELHI
138. 22-Dec-17 Christmas Assembly II Blueberry and II Huckleberry
139. 15-Dec-17 Mathephilia live Sudoku Class VI -15.12.17
140. 11-Dec-17 Special Assembly South Korea Class VIII D
141. 11-Dec-17 Vibrant Math-o-Art Print Mart - Class VIII
142. 08-Dec-17 Mathematical Rangoli Class VII
143. 01-Dec-17 Rocksport Class I
144. 28-Nov-17 VERBATTLE-DEBATE CLASS IX
145. 22-Nov-17 Prize Distribution on - 22.11.17
146. 22-Nov-17 Gymnastics Inter Class VI-XI -22.11.17
147. 21-Nov-17 ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION CLASS III - 21.11.17
148. 21-Nov-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS VIII-A - 21.11.17
149. 20-Nov-17 SPIN-A-YARN CLASS VI
150. 17-Nov-17 DECK AND DEPICT- ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION PRESCHOOL
151. 17-Nov-17 English Story Telling Classes I and II
152. 16-Nov-17 FANCY DRESS COMPETITION- INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIST PRE-PRIMARY
153. 15-Nov-17 Gymnastics Inter Class III-V -15.11.17
154. 03-Nov-17 English Calligraphy Competition Pre-School and Pre-primary
155. 03-Nov-17 English Calligraphy Classes I - II
156. 27-Oct-17 THE INVISIBLE MAN CLASS XII D
157. 16-Oct-17 SPIRIT OF CARNIVAL-POSTER MAKING CLASS III-V
158. 16-Oct-17 INTER CLASS TRACING THE SPIRIT OF CARNIVALS-POSTER MAKING CLASS III-V
159. 03-Oct-17 Rendez-Vous Avec Le Poesie Francais- FRENCH Class IX-X
160. 25-Sep-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS V-A
161. 22-Sep-17 Prize Distribution assembly
162. 19-Sep-17 INTER CLASS ROPE SKIPPING CLASS III TO XII
163. 18-Sep-17 SANSKRIT SHLOK COMPETITION CLASS VI TO VIII
164. 14-Sep-17 Hasi ki Fuhar Class V
165. 14-Sep-17 Patr Prichy Prtiyogita Class III
166. 13-Sep-17 Vartni Gyan Prtiyogita Class IV
167. 07-Sep-17 Suno Kahani ki Kahani Class VI-VIII
168. 05-Sep-17 TEACHERS DAY
169. 01-Sep-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY (GANESH CHATURTHI) CLASS- II MULBERRY
170. 31-Aug-17 DECK AND DEPICT -ENGLISH RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION(PRE-PRIMARY)
171. 30-Aug-17 ENACT A MONUMENT CLASS IV
172. 30-Aug-17 Powerpoint Presentation Competition -River Legends of The World
173. 28-Aug-17 Heritage Quiz Class VIII
174. 28-Aug-17 Monuments of The World
175. 28-Aug-17 ROPE SKIPPING ZONAL
176. 22-Aug-17 INTER CLASS YOGA CLASS I & II
177. 18-Aug-17 ENACTOMANIA CLASS VII
178. 18-Aug-17 INTER CLASS ROLLER SKATING CLASS III-XII
179. 17-Aug-17 Atulya Bharat-Fancy Dress Competition Pre-school
180. 17-Aug-17 Cricket Inter-House Competition
181. 11-Aug-17 Independence Day Celebration
182. 10-Aug-17 Special Assemby Janamashtmi Class l Tulip
183. 09-Aug-17 MAKE MY TRIP- INTER CLASS BROCHURE MAKING COMPETITIONCLASS IX
184. 08-Aug-17 Ad -Mad show Class I-II
185. 03-Aug-17 Special Assembly Raksha Bandhan Class II Cherryberry
186. 02-Aug-17 Investiture Ceremony-2017-2018
187. 31-Jul-17 Raps on Scientists Class VIII
188. 31-Jul-17 Go Green -Choreography or Dance Competition Class IX
189. 28-Jul-17 Prize Distribution assembly.
190. 27-Jul-17 Show & Tell Competition Class I-II
191. 27-Jul-17 SHOW AND TELL- HITECH GADGETS-CLASS VI
192. 25-Jul-17 TRASH TO TREASURE - Best Out of Waste Competition Pre-School and Pre-Primary
193. 24-Jul-17 Quiz Competition Class IV
194. 24-Jul-17 Zonal Table Tennis Championship
195. 24-Jul-17 INTER CLASS YOGA CLASS III-X
196. 21-Jul-17 Trash to Treasure Competition Class VII
197. 20-Jul-17 Go Organic Fancy Dress CLASS III
198. 19-Jul-17 SPORTS QUIZ CLASS VI-VIII
199. 18-Jul-17 Sankalp Sahodhya Inter School Taekwondo
200. 18-Jul-17 VIBGYOR-The Colouring Competition Pre-School and Pre-Primary
201. 17-Jul-17 INTER CLASS SCIENCE MAGIC SHOW CLASS V
202. 15-Jul-17 AURORA 2017 @ BEHES
203. 13-Jul-17 Colouring Competition Class I-II
204. 12-Jul-17 SPORTS QUIZ CLASSS IX-XII
205. 12-Jul-17 Regard Before you Discard_Best out of waste
206. 10-Jul-17 Science Quiz Class XI-XII
207. 07-Jul-17 BEHES WORKSHOP
208. 27-May-17 ZAPPING TIDES-ITS MY SHOW,CLASS VIII
209. 26-May-17 KHO- KHO Final III - VIII
210. 11-May-17 Badminton IX-XII
211. 11-May-17 Badminton VI-VIII
212. 11-May-17 Carrom I & II
213. 11-May-17 Quiz Tech Class ( III-V)
214. 11-May-17 Inter School Rope Skipping Competition
215. 09-May-17 Basket ball VI-XII
216. 08-May-17 Talent Hunt ( partII ) Class I-II
217. 05-May-17 INTER CLASS LOGICKS-CODING MARATHON (XII)
218. 05-May-17 NETTING THE WEB-WEB PAGE DESIGNING (IX & X)
219. 05-May-17 SHOW AND TELL PRE-PRIMARY
220. 05-May-17 SYMPHONY AND RHYTHM-SOLO AND GROUP,DANCE AND MUSIC COMPETITION, CLASS XI -XII
221. 04-May-17 Show and Tell Pre-School
222. 01-May-17 RANG MANCH-SOCIAL ISSUES THROUGH NUKKAD NATAK, CLASS IX -X
223. 28-Apr-17 TALENT HUNT COMPETITION PRE-PRIMARY
224. 28-Apr-17 Talent Hunt Pre-School
225. 27-Apr-17 MILE SUR MERA TUMHARA-GROUP SINGING COMPETITION, CLASS VI
226. 26-Apr-17 Talent Hunt-1 Class (I-II)
227. 24-Apr-17 MAIN BHI KALAKAR-COMEDY CHARACTERS, CLASS III
228. 21-Apr-17 FOOT LOOSE - SOLO DANCE COMPETITION, CLASS V
229. 19-Apr-17 Judo Inter House Class VI -XII
230. 18-Apr-17 MERI AWAAZ HI PEHCHAAN HAI-SOLO INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCAL, CLASS IV
231. 17-Apr-17 STEP UP TO THE BEAT-SOLO WESTERN DANCE COMPETITION, CLASS VII
232. 15-Mar-17 GRADUATION CEREMONY
233. 09-Mar-17 SPELL AND TELL COMPETITION (PRE-PRIMARY)
234. 07-Mar-17 Special Assembly Class IV E
235. 01-Mar-17 Special Assembly (Positivity) Class IV A
236. 01-Mar-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS IV B
237. 27-Feb-17 Math Quiz Class III & IV
238. 23-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class IV D
239. 23-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class IV C
240. 17-Feb-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS III G
241. 15-Feb-17 Special Assembly Class III E
242. 15-Feb-17 SPECIAL ASSEMBLY CLASS III F
243. 09-Feb-17 English Calligraphy Class I & II
244. 09-Feb-17 Sudoku Class VI- VII
245. 09-Feb-17 Poster Making Competition Class V
246. 06-Feb-17 Engrave Your Imagination-Tattoo Making Class VIII
247. 16-Jan-17 HAWAN AND SCRIBBLING SESSION CLASS XII
248. 13-Jan-17 Special Assembly Class VI E




Home
 
  Home | About us | Admission | Our Campus | Feedback | Contact us | Sitemap  
Copyright © Queensvalley.in, 2012, All right reserved Designed & Maintained by Design Mantras